Gaffer, second season episodes 201-206, 208-222 ("Points of Departure," "Revelations," "The Geometry of Shadows," "A Distant Star," "The Long Dark," "A Spider in the Web," "Soul Mates," "The Coming of Shadows," "GROPOS," "All Alone in the Night," "Acts of Sacrifice," "Hunter, Prey," "There All the Honor Lies," "And Now For a Word," "In the Shadow of Z'ha'dum," "Knives," "Confessions and Lamentations," "Divided Loyalties," "The Long, Twilight Struggle," "Comes the Inquisitor," "The Fall of Night").
CG Design & Animation Team, fifth season episodes 508-512 ("Secrets of the Soul," "Day of the Dead," "In the Kingdom of the Blind," "A Tragedy of Telepaths," "Phoenix Rising," "The Ragged Edge," "The Corps is Mother, the Corps is Father," "Meditations on the Abyss," "Darkness Ascending," "And All My Dreams, Torn Asunder," "Movements of Fire and Shadow," "The Fall of Centauri Prime," "The Wheel of Fire," "Objects in Motion," "Objects at Rest").
Reference Editor, fifth season episodes 517-522 ("And All My Dreams, Torn Asunder," "Movements of Fire and Shadow," "The Fall of Centauri Prime," "The Wheel of Fire," "Objects in Motion," "Objects at Rest").
Compositor, fourth season episodes 401-406 ("The Hour of the Wolf," "Whatever Happened to Mr. Garibaldi?," "The Summoning," "Falling Toward Apotheosis," "The Long Night," "Into the Fire").
1st Assistant Director, first season episodes 102-116 - even production numbers - plus 120-121 ("Soul Hunter," "Born to the Purple," "The Parliament of Dreams," "Mind War," "And the Sky Full of Stars," "By Any Means Necessary," "Signs and Portents," "Eyes," "A Voice in the Wilderness, Part I," "A Voice in the Wilderness, Part II," "Babylon Squared," "Chrysalis").
1st Assistant Director, second season episodes 203, 209, 211, 213, 215, 217, 220, 222 ("The Geometry of Shadows," "The Coming of Shadows," "All Alone in the Night," "Hunter, Prey," "There All the Honor Lies," "In the Shadow of Z'ha'dum," "Divided Loyalties," "The Fall of Night").
Unit Production Manager, second season episodes 205-207, 218-219 ("The Long Dark," "A Spider in the Web," "A Race Through Dark Places," "Confessions and Lamentations," "The Long, Twilight Struggle.").
Unit Production Manager, all third season episodes.
Unit Production Manager, all fourth season episodes.
Unit Production Manager, "Sleeping in Light."
Unit Produciton Manager, "Thirdspace."
Unit Production Manager, "In the Beginning"
Unit Production Manager, "The Deconstruction of Falling Stars."
Co-Producer, all fifth season episodes.
Unit Produciton Manager, all fifth season episodes.
Assistant Editor, every other first season episode, 102-120 plus 121. ("Soul Hunter," "Born to the Purple," "The Parliament of Dreams," "Mind War," "And the Sky Full of Stars," "By Any Means Necessary," "Signs and Portents," "A Voice in the Wilderness, Part I," "A Voice in the Wilderness, Part II," "Babylon Squared," "Chrysalis."
Additional Re-Recording Mixer, "The Gathering" (special edition).
Re-recording Mixer, ("Lines of Communication," "Conflicts of Interest," "Moments of Transition," "No Surrender, No Retreat," "The Exercise of Vital Powers," "The Face of the Enemy," "Intersections in Real Time," "Between the Darkness and the Light," "Endgame").
Re-recording Mixer, "Sleeping in Light."
Re-recording Mixer, "Thirdspace."
Re-recording Mixer, "In the Beginning."
Re-recording Mixer, "The Deconstruction of Falling Stars."
Re-recording Mixer, all fifth season episode episodes.
CG Design and Animation Team, "Sleeping in Light."
CG Design & Animation Team, fifth season episodes 518-322 ("Movements of Fire and Shadow," "The Fall of Centauri Prime," "Wheel of Fire," "Objects in Motion," "Objects at Rest").
CG Design and Animation Team, "The River of Souls."
CG Design and Animation Team, "A Call to Arms."
Supervising Animator, "War Zone." (credited as Larry Bowman)
Assistant Editor, first season episodes 101, 103, 105, 107, 109, 111, 113, 115, 117, 119, 122. ("Midnight on the Firing Line," "Infection," "The War Prayer," "Deathwalker," "Believers," "Survivors," "TKO," "Grail," "Eyes," "Legacies," "The Quality of Mercy," "Chrsalis.")
Assistant Editor, second season episodes 201, 203, 205, 207, 209, 211, 213-214 ("Points of Departure," "The Geometry of Shadows," "The Long Dark," "A Race Through Dark Places," "The Coming of Shadows," "All Alone in the Night," "Hunter, Prey," "And Now For a Word").
First Assistant Editor, second season episodes 215-222 ("There All the Honor Lies," "In the Shadow of Z'ha'dum," "Knives," "Confessions and Lamentations," "Divided Loyalties," "The Long, Twilight Struggle," "Comes the Inquisitor," "The Fall of Night").
First Assistant Editor, third season episodes 301-307, 316-322 ("Matters of Honor," "Convictions," "A Day in the Strife," "Passing Through Gethsemane," "Voices of Authority," "Dust to Dust," "Exogenesis," "War Without End, Part One," "War Without End, Part Two," "Walkabout," "Grey 17 Is Missing," "And the Rock Cried Out, No Hiding Place," "Shadow Dancing," "Z'ha'dum").
First Assistant Editor, all fourth season episodes.
Edited by, "Sleeping in Light."
1st Assistant Editor, "Thirdspace."
First Assistant Editor, "In the Beginning."
Edited by "The Deconstruction of Falling Stars." Incorrectly credited as Kathei Burr.
Edited by, fifth season episodes 504, 507, 510, 513, 516, 519, 522 ("The Paragon of Animals," "Strange Relations," "A Tragedy of Telepaths," "The Ragged Edge," "Darkness Ascending," "The Fall of Centauri Prime," "Objects at Rest").
Apprentice Editor, third season episodes 301-302 ("Matters of Honor," Convictions.") Incorrectly credited as John Burris
Apprentice Editor, third season episodes 303-307 "A Day in the Strife," "Passing Through Gethsemane," "Voices of Authority," "Dust to Dust," "Exogenesis"). Incorrectly credited as John Burris in episodes 301-302 ("Matters of Honor," "Convictions").
Assistant Editor, third season episodes 308-322 ("Messages from Earth, "Point of No Return," "Severed Dreams," "Ceremonies of Light and Dark," "Ship of Tears," "Interludes and Examinations," "War Without End, Part One," "War Without End, Part Two," "Walkabout," "Grey 17 Is Missing," "And the Rock Cried Out, No Hiding Place," "Shadow Dancing," "Z'ha'dum").
Assistant Editor, fourth season episodes 401, 403, 405, 407, 409, 411, 413, 415, 417, 419, 421 ("The Hour of the Wolf," "The Summoning," "The Long Night," "Epiphanies," "Atonement," "Lines of Communication," ""Rumors, Bargains and Lies," "No Surrender, No Retreat," "The Face of the Enemy," "Between the Darkness and the Light," "Rising Star").
1st Assistant Editor, "Sleeping in Light."
Assistant Editor, "Thirdspace."
Assistant Edtior, "In the Beginning."
First Assistant Editor, "The Deconstruction of Falling Stars."
First Assistant Editor, all fifth season episodes.
Compositor, fourth season episodes 408, 410-411, 413-421 ("The Illusion of Truth," "Racing Mars," "Lines of Communication," ""Rumors, Bargains and Lies," "Moments of Transition," "No Surrender, No Retreat," "The Exercise of Vital Powers," "The Face of the Enemy," "Intersections in Real Time," "Between the Darkness and the Light," "Endgame," "Rising Star").
Compositor, "Sleeping in Light."
Compositor, "Thirdspace."
Compositor, "In the Beginning."
Compositor, "The Deconstruction of Falling Stars."
Special Make-up Effects Artist, fourth season episodes 406-421 ("Into the Fire," "Epiphanies," "The Illusion of Truth," "Atonement," "Racing Mars," "Lines of Communication," "Conflicts of Interest," ""Rumors, Bargains and Lies," "Moments of Transition," "No Surrender, No Retreat," "The Exercise of Vital Powers," "The Face of the Enemy," "Intersections in Real Time," "Between the Darkness and the Light," "Endgame," "Rising Star").
Special Make-up Effects Artist, "Sleeping in Light."
Special Make-up Effects Artist, "The Deconstruction of Falling Stars."
Sound Supervisor, third season episodes 310-322 ("Severed Dreams," "Ceremonies of Light and Dark," "Sic Transit Vir," "A Late Delivery from Avalon," "Ship of Tears," "Interludes and Examinations," "War Without End, Part One," "War Without End, Part Two," "Walkabout," "Grey 17 Is Missing," "And the Rock Cried Out, No Hiding Place," "Shadow Dancing," "Z'ha'dum").
Re-recording Mixer, second season episodes 206-221 ("A Spider in the Web," "Soul Mates," "A Race Through Dark Places," "The Coming of Shadows," "GROPOS," "All Alone in the Night," "Acts of Sacrifice," "Hunter, Prey," "There All the Honor Lies," "And Now For a Word," "In the Shadow of Z'ha'dum," "Knives," "Confessions and Lamentations," "Divided Loyalties," "The Long, Twilight Struggle," "Comes the Inquisitor").
Best Boy Grip, third season episodes 301-307, 311, 315, 319-320 ("Matters of Honor," "Convictions," "A Day in the Strife," "Passing Through Gethsemane," "Voices of Authority," "Dust to Dust," "Exogenesis," "Ceremonies of Light and Dark," "Interludes and Examinations," "Grey 17 Is Missing," "And the Rock Cried Out, No Hiding Place")
Visual Effects Coordinator, "The Gathering" (original edition).
Visual FX Producer, all first season episodes.
Visual FX Producer, second season episodes 201-221 ("Points of Departure," "Revelations," "The Geometry of Shadows, "A Distant Star," "The Long Dark," "A Spider in the Web," "Soul Mates," "A Race Through Dark Places," "The Coming of Shadows," "GROPOS," "All Alone in the Night," "Acts of Sacrifice," "Hunter, Prey," "There All the Honor Lies," "And Now For a Word," "In the Shadow of Z'ha'dum," "Knives," "Confessions and Lamentations," "Divided Loyalties," "The Long, Twilight Struggle," "Comes the Inquisitor").
Visual Effects Prodcuer, second season episode 222 ("The Fall of Night")
Visual Effects Producer, all third season episodes.
Matte Artist, episodes 116-117, 119-121 ("Signs and Portents," "TKO," "Eyes," "A Voice in the Wilderness, Part I," "A Voice in the Wilderness, Part II")
Matte Artist, all second season episodes.
Matte Artist, all third season episodes.
Matte Artist, fourth season episodes 401-407, 409-420 ("The Hour of the Wolf," "Whatever Happened to Mr. Garibaldi?," "The Summoning," "Falling Toward Apotheosis," "The Long Night," "Into the Fire," "Epiphanies," "Atonement," "Racing Mars," "Lines of Communication," "Conflicts of Interest," ""Rumors, Bargains and Lies," "Moments of Transition," "No Surrender, No Retreat," "The Exercise of Vital Powers," "The Face of the Enemy," "Intersections in Real Time," "Between the Darkness and the Light," "Endgame").
Matte Artist, fifth season episodes 502, 506, 510, 514-522 ("No Compromises," "Learning Curve," "A Tragedy of Telepaths," "The Corps is Mother, the Corps is Father," "Mediatations on the Abyss," "Darkness Ascending," "And All My Dreams, Torn Asunder," "Movements of Fire and Shadow," "The Fall of Centauri Prime," "Wheel of Fire," "Objects in Motion," "Objects at Rest").
1st Assistant Director, third season episodes 302, 304, 306, 308, 310, 312, 314, 316-317, 319, 321 ("Convictions," "Voices of Authority," "Dust to Dust," "Messages from Earth," "Severed Dreams," "A Late Delivery from Avalon," "Ship of Tears," "War Without End, Part One," "War Without End, Part Two," "Grey 17 Is Missing," "Shadow Dancing").
Starring, all first season episodes, Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova.
Starring, all second season episodes, Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova ("Points of Departure," "Revelations," "The Geometry of Shadows"), Commander Susan Ivanova ("A Distant Star" through "The Fall of Night").
Starring, all third season episodes, Commander Susan Ivanova.
Starring, all fourth season episodes Commander Susan Ivanova.
Starring, "Sleeping in Light," Commander Susan Ivanova.
Editor, first season episodes 103, 106, 109, 112, 115, 118, 121 ("Midnight on the Firing Line," "And the Sky Full of Stars," "Grail," "Legacies," "A Voice in the Wilderness," part 2, "Babylon Squared," "Chrysalis").
Sound Mixer, second season episodes 201-213, 216-222 (Points of Departure," "Revelations," "The Geometry of Shadows, "A Distant Star," "The Long Dark," "A Spider in the Web," "Soul Mates," "A Race Through Dark Places," "The Coming of Shadows," "GROPOS," "All Alone in the Night," "Acts of Sacrifice," "Hunter, Prey," "In the Shadow of Z'ha'dum," "Knives," "Confessions and Lamentations," "Divided Loyalties," "The Long, Twilight Struggle," "Comes the Inquisitor," "The Fall of Night")
Sound Design, first episodes 116 and 118-122 ("Signs and Portents, "TKO," "Eyes," "A Voice in the Wilderness, Part I," "A Voice in the Wilderness, Part II," "Babylon Squared")
Sound Design, second season episodes 201-205 ("Points of Departure," "Revelations," "The Geometry of Shadows," "A Distant Star," "The Long Dark").
Sound Designer, fourth season episodes 401-417, 419, 421 ("The Hour of the Wolf," "Whatever Happened to Mr. Garibaldi?," "The Summoning," "Falling Toward Apotheosis," "The Long Night," "Into the Fire," "Epiphanies," "The Illusion of Truth," "Atonement," "Racing Mars," "Lines of Communication," "Conflicts of Interest," ""Rumors, Bargains and Lies," "Moments of Transition," "No Surrender, No Retreat," "The Exercise of Vital Powers," "The Face of the Enemy," "Between the Darkness and the Light," "Rising Star").
Sound Designer, "Sleeping in Light."
Sound Designer, "Thirdspace."
Sound Designer, "In the Beginning."
Sound Designer, "The Deconstruction of Falling Stars."
Directed by, first season odd numbered episodes 101-109 ("Midnight on the Firing Line," "Infection," "The War Prayer," "Believers," "Grail.")
Co-Producer, first season episodes 101-109 ("Midnight on the Firing Line," "Soul Hunter," "Born to the Purple," "Infection," "The Parliament of Dreams," "The War Prayer," "And the Sky Full of Stars," "Believers," "Grail.")
2nd Assistant Director, first season episodes 117-118 ("Babylon Squared," "The Quality of Mercy").
2nd 2nd Assistant Director, second season episodes 210-213, 216-17 ("GROPOS," "All Alone in the Night," "Acts of Sacrifice," "Hunter, Prey," "In the Shadow of Z'ha'dum," "Knives").
2nd Assistant Direcor, second season episodes 214-215, 218-222 ("There All the Honor Lies," "And Now For a Word," "Confessions and Lamentations," "Divided Loyalties," "The Long, Twilight Struggle," "Comes the Inquisitor," "The Fall of Night"). Credited on episodes 219-222 ("Divided Loyalties," "The Long, Twilight Struggle," "Comes the Inquisitor," "The Fall of Night") as Douglas Corring.
2nd Assistant Director, third season episodes 301-305, 307, 309 ("Matters of Honor," "Convictions," "A Day in the Strife," "Passing Through Gethsemane," "Voices of Authority," "Exogenesis," "Point of No Return").
2nd 2nd Assistant Director, third season episodes 306, 308, 310, 312 ("Dust to Dust," "Messages from Earth," "Severed Dreams," "A Late Delivery from Avalon").
Unit Production Manager, all first season episodes.
Unit Production Manager, second season episodes 201-204, 208-217, 220, 222. ("Points of Departure," "Revelations," "The Geometry of Shadows," "A Distant Star," "Soul Mates," "The Coming of Shadows," "GROPOS," "All Alone in the Night," "Acts of Sacrifice," "Hunter, Prey," "There All the Honor Lies," "And Now For a Word," "In the Shadow of Z'ha'dum," "Knives," "Divided Loyalties," "The Fall of Night.")
Directed by, second season episodes 206, 218 ("A Spider in the Web," "Confessions and Lamentations").
Directed by, "Matters of Honor," "Exogenesis," "Walkabout."